Messages in this topic - RSS

Home ? Tech Help ? Problems with the room cuts

Please log in or register, then complete your details to create a post.
02/03/2020 04:35:47

psicomia
psicomia
Posts: 7
I finished the first video with Muvizu plus, recently purchased. I wanted to take different shots from different rooms but it won't let me do it. He recorded my room movements from the 6 rooms I set up but he doesn't change my room when I request it. In the timeline I do not load the words camera1, camera2, etc. How can I solve it?
permalink
02/03/2020 05:50:19

DigiFactorMuvizu mogulMuvizu staff
DigiFactor
Posts: 57
psicomia wrote:
I finished the first video with Muvizu plus, recently purchased. I wanted to take different shots from different rooms but it won't let me do it. He recorded my room movements from the 6 rooms I set up but he doesn't change my room when I request it. In the timeline I do not load the words camera1, camera2, etc. How can I solve it?



Hope this Helps!

permalink
02/03/2020 14:30:36

swakd
swakd
Posts: 9
May I know your Computer Configration. My Muvizu Crash a Lot
permalink
02/03/2020 16:56:22

psicomia
psicomia
Posts: 7
= DigiFactor wrote:

Spero che questo aiuti!




Eseguo gli stessi passaggi del video, ma non continua a registrare l'intero video dall'ultima telecamera "in uso".
permalink
02/03/2020 17:03:56

psicomia
psicomia
Posts: 7
swakd wrote:
May I know your Computer Configration. My Muvizu Crash a Lot




I have a PC with win10, i5-8300H CPU 2.30Ghz, RAM 16 GB. Video card Nvidia GeForce GTX 1050 Ti.
I bought this PC just to buy Muvizu and learn how to do animation. Before, I used the free version on an old, much less equipped PC
permalink
02/03/2020 17:55:20

swakd
swakd
Posts: 9
My Dell Optiplex 790 Wont have Graphic card Slot
permalink
02/03/2020 20:02:51

jorgemichael
jorgemichael
Posts: 2
If you meet E2, don't activate Muvizu again and again. E2 means your computer driver cannot read license. To fix this, right click the application and run as administrator. James Bond Jacket
permalink
02/03/2020 20:03:21

jorgemichael
jorgemichael
Posts: 2
May I know your Computer Configration. My Muvizu Crash a Lot Cyberpunk 2077 Jacket
permalink
02/03/2020 23:43:01

DigiFactorMuvizu mogulMuvizu staff
DigiFactor
Posts: 57
swakd wrote:
May I know your Computer Configration. My Muvizu Crash a Lot




64 bit operating system
Intel(R)Core(TM) i5-9600k CPU @ 3.70GHz 3.70 GHz
Nividia Geforce GTX 1060 6GB
24.0 Ram
edited by DigiFactor on 2020/3/3
permalink
02/03/2020 23:52:58

DigiFactorMuvizu mogulMuvizu staff
DigiFactor
Posts: 57
psicomia wrote:
= DigiFactor wrote:

Spero che questo aiuti!




Eseguo gli stessi passaggi del video, ma non continua a registrare l'intero video dall'ultima telecamera "in uso".


Ok when you have all of your camera cuts into place just remember to make sure that you give enough Timeline for the last camera to
record what's going on in the last camera cut, so extend the timeline enough to finish the video from the last camera cut.
permalink
03/03/2020 00:32:31

psicomia
psicomia
Posts: 7
The problem is that my muvizu works alone with a camera, it doesn't cut me, it doesn't record them at all. Work only with a camera. I hope you understand from the video.
permalink
03/03/2020 13:32:50

DigiFactorMuvizu mogulMuvizu staff
DigiFactor
Posts: 57
psicomia wrote:
The problem is that my muvizu works alone with a camera, it doesn't cut me, it doesn't record them at all. Work only with a camera. I hope you understand from the video.


Ok are you trying to move the camera, or are you wanting to switch from one camera to another? to move the camera you can do that by the Key-frame if you have it, Now if you want to switch from one camera to the other then you need to have more then one camera in order to do camera cuts, just go to the create button at the top left and look for camera and click on it, once you do that you should notice that you now have a new camera and two camera views, you have to have a camera for every area that you want to cut to, so create a camera and place them in the areas you want, you can create up to 9, and then watch my camera cut tutorial again up above and see if you can do the same!


Let me know if you understand and if you get it to work.
edited by DigiFactor on 2020/3/3
edited by DigiFactor on 2020/3/3
edited by DigiFactor on 2020/3/4
permalink
04/03/2020 18:02:40

psicomia
psicomia
Posts: 7
I bought muvizu +, I don't have the key frame, should I buy it separately? Muvizu + alone does not make camera cuts? If you see from the movie I have two cameras and I try to shoot both but it doesn't work! I also canceled all the work done. I uninstalled and installed muvizu + as an administrator and put the license but nothing! Let me know if I have to buy the "keyframe" mode or if it is included in MUVIZU + and maybe it doesn't work for me. Thank you
edited by psicomia on 2020/3/4
permalink
04/03/2020 23:27:18

DigiFactorMuvizu mogulMuvizu staff
DigiFactor
Posts: 57
psicomia wrote:
I bought muvizu +, I don't have the key frame, should I buy it separately? Muvizu + alone does not make camera cuts? If you see from the movie I have two cameras and I try to shoot both but it doesn't work! I also canceled all the work done. I uninstalled and installed muvizu + as an administrator and put the license but nothing! Let me know if I have to buy the "keyframe" mode or if it is included in MUVIZU + and maybe it doesn't work for me. Thank you
edited by psicomia on 2020/3/4



Ok in your movie I only see one camera, if you have Muvizu Play + then you should have the options to create more cameras and do camera cuts, also the Key-Frame is sold separately, I'm just saying that you have to have Play + in order to use it, on another note you don't need the Key-frame to do camera cuts, that's only if you want the cameras to move around, I will help you get a better understanding on how cameras work so don't give up!
edited by DigiFactor on 2020/3/4
permalink
05/03/2020 00:25:26

psicomia
psicomia
Posts: 7
DigiFactor wrote:
psicomia wrote:
I bought muvizu +, I don't have the key frame, should I buy it separately? Muvizu + alone does not make camera cuts? If you see from the movie I have two cameras and I try to shoot both but it doesn't work! I also canceled all the work done. I uninstalled and installed muvizu + as an administrator and put the license but nothing! Let me know if I have to buy the "keyframe" mode or if it is included in MUVIZU + and maybe it doesn't work for me. Thank you
edited by psicomia on 2020/3/4



Ok in your movie I only see one camera, if you have Muvizu Play + then you should have the options to create more cameras and do camera cuts, also the Key-Frame is sold separately, I'm just saying that you have to have Play + in order to use it, on another note you don't need the Key-frame to do camera cuts, that's only if you want the cameras to move around, I will help you get a better understanding on how cameras work so don't give up!
edited by DigiFactor on 2020/3/4




Digifactor thank you. I solved!!! I uninstalled everything again and did the procedure again. It finally works. You were very kind!
permalink
05/03/2020 00:54:22

DigiFactorMuvizu mogulMuvizu staff
DigiFactor
Posts: 57
psicomia wrote:
DigiFactor wrote:
psicomia wrote:
I bought muvizu +, I don't have the key frame, should I buy it separately? Muvizu + alone does not make camera cuts? If you see from the movie I have two cameras and I try to shoot both but it doesn't work! I also canceled all the work done. I uninstalled and installed muvizu + as an administrator and put the license but nothing! Let me know if I have to buy the "keyframe" mode or if it is included in MUVIZU + and maybe it doesn't work for me. Thank you
edited by psicomia on 2020/3/4



Ok in your movie I only see one camera, if you have Muvizu Play + then you should have the options to create more cameras and do camera cuts, also the Key-Frame is sold separately, I'm just saying that you have to have Play + in order to use it, on another note you don't need the Key-frame to do camera cuts, that's only if you want the cameras to move around, I will help you get a better understanding on how cameras work so don't give up!




Digifactor thank you. I solved!!! I uninstalled everything again and did the procedure again. It finally works. You were very kind!


Ok Great, Im glad you got it fixed!
edited by DigiFactor on 2020/3/5
permalink
Please log in or register, then complete your details to create a post.

Home ? Tech Help ? Problems with the room cuts